North Central Thumb All League Baseball/Softball

LOCAL

Written by:

Nik Lewis
CPS
First Team All League

North Central Thumb League – Baseball, Stars Division
(Deckerville, Dryden, Genesee, Kingston, Mayville, North Huron)
All League Team
First Team All-League
Nicholas St. George – Kingston – Senior
Dylan Ledford – Dryden – Junior
Ethan Ulewicz – Kingston – Senior
Will Case – North Huron – Senior
Isaiah Helton – Kingston – Sophomore
Noah Koth – North Huron – Senior
Owen Corlis – Kingston – Sophomore
Ryan Osborne – Deckerville – Senior
Zack Lemke – Dryden – Senior
Jace Brown – Mayville – Sophomore
Second Team All-League
Charlie Fliedner – Dryden – Senior
Landen Horetski – North Huron – Senior
Carson Benjey – Deckerville – Senior
Adam Gorkowski – North Huron – Senior
Declan McGarvie – Kingston – Senior
Hunter LaBean – Mayville – Junior
Derek Schornack – North Huron – Sophomore
Marty Barker – Dryden – Junior
Nick Foote – Deckerville – Senior
Landon Jimkowski – North Huron – Senior
Honorable Mention
Joe Breeding – Dryden – Senior
Mason Stofcheck – Dryden – Sophomore
Ryan Rouse – Genesee – Freshmen
Levi Wheeler – Genesee – Junior
Coltin Jocham – Kingston – Junior
Luka Campbell – Mayville – Freshmen
North Central Thumb League – Softball, Stars Division
(Deckerville, Dryden, Genesee, Kingston, Mayville, North Huron)
All League Team
First Team All-League
Brooke Gordon – North Huron – Senior
Cheyanne Hoody – North Huron – Senior
Karly Kappen – Deckerville – Senior
Rachel Vogel – Deckerville – Senior
Keira McGarvie – Kingston – Sophomore
Delaney St. George – Kingston – Sophomore
Maggie Koroleski – North Huron – Junior
Carly Hoag – Mayville – Senior
Abby Walker – Kingston – Sophomore
Avery Grodin – Dryden – Senior
Second Team All-League
Jozlynn Witherspoon – Mayville – Junior
Becca Weiss – Dryden – Senior
Lauren Krug – Kingston – Freshmen
Madison Krug – Genesee – Senior
Ellie Bender – North Huron – Senior
Aleyah Keinath – Deckerville – Junior
Emma Case – North Huron – Junior
Johanna Kubacki – Deckerville – Sophomore
Jordan Anders – Mayville – Sophomore
Kali Norris – Kingston – Senior
Honorable Mention
Jordan Pitts – North Huron – Junior
Addie Tresnak – Dryden – Junior
Chesaney Wenzlaff – Kingston – Freshmen
Stella Zechmeister – Mayville – Junior
Michalla Norton – North Huron – Junior
Harleigh Bradley – Genesee – Junior
North Central Thumb League
(BCAS, Carsonville-Port Sanilac, Caseville, and Peck)
2022 Stripes Division
All League Team
First Team All-League
Steven Lukins – BCAS – Junior
Zack Konies – BCAS – Senior
Eli Wall – BCAS – Sophomore
Devin Schular – BCAS – Sophomore
Trenton Mitchell – CPS – Senior
Nik Lewis – CPS – Junior
Easton Caldwell – CPS – Senior
Caleb Lentner – Peck – Junior
Brady Babcock – Peck – Junior
Gabe Gerber – Peck – Junior
Second Team All-League
Brendan VanSumerin – BCAS – Junior
Logan Cudejko – BCAS – Junior
Jordan Ambrosiak – BCAS – Senior
Nathan Feltner – Caseville –
Mason Cregeur – Caseville –
Casey Baker – Caseville –
Alex Durban – Caseville –
Mason Gorman – CPS – Senior
Dalton Sempf – Peck – Sophomore
Softball Stripes Division
(CPS, Caseville, Owengage, Peck)
NCTL All League
First Team All-League
Annaka NZ – BCAS – Sophomore
Iris Costilla – BCAS – Senior
Aubrey Hopkins – Caseville – Sophomore
Emma Hopkins – Caseville – Senior
Ryleigh Smith – CPS – Senior
Shelby Bowers – Owengage – Sophomore
Sydney Parker – Peck – Freshmen
Ryleigh Ureel – Peck – Freshmen
Reiss Lonnberg – Peck – Junior
Alina Heiden – Peck – Senior
Second Team All-League
Aubrey Hellebuyek – Owengage – Eighth
McKenzie Simmons – Caseville – Sophomore
Kaitlynn Purcell – Caseville – Sophomore
Chloe DeLong – CPS – Junior
Shaylynn Thursion – Owengage – Freshmen
Erin Morrish – Owengage – Junior
Madison Taylor – Peck – Freshmen
Ava Collins – Peck – Freshmen
Hannan Fretenbourgh – Peck – Senior

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to the Tribune
Don't forget to subscribe!