Lucky Thumb Race Results

DSC_0483_opt

2015 Anniversary 07/24/2015 Race Results 250cc Class
1. 10, HON, Morgan R. Monroe, Cedar Lake, IN, 1
2. 5k, HON, Brandon Kitchen, Clifford, MI, 2
3. 67j, KAW, Kaley Johnson, Twin Lake, MI, 3
4. 21, HON, Jayson Bloss, Millington, MI, 4
5. 11, HON, Dominic Marcangelo, Algonac, MI, 5
6. 09v, HON, Nathan Vancamp, Croswell, MI, 6
7. 14, HON, Troy M. Barber, Auburn, MI, 7
8. 84, HON, Joe Mccormick, Muskegon, MI, 8
85cc Class 1. 56, HON, Jordan Jean, Midland, MI, 1
2. 99, HON, Austin Harrington, Millington, MI, 2
3. 71, HON, Zach W. Bailey, Leonard, MI, 3
4. 70, KAW, Kaiden T. Wittkopp, Pinconning, MI, 4
5. 37, SUZ, Kolby Gyomory, Marlette, MI, 5
6. 20, KAW, Dylan Langmaid, Caro, MI, 6
450cc Class 1. 24, HON, Parker Norris, Flushing, MI, 1
2. 10, HON, Morgan R. Monroe, Cedar Lake, IN, 2
3. 21, HON, Jayson Bloss, Millington, MI, 3
4. 69j, HON, Aaron Fortenberry, Montrose, MI, 4
5. 99, HON, Kameran Miller, Davidson, MI, 5
6. 90, HON, Kyle W. Vanconant, Croswell, MI, 6
7. 99x, YAM, Corey Desrosiers, China, MI, 7
8. 39, HON, Cody Toles, Lapeer, MI, 8
9. 67j, KAW, Kaley Johnson, Twin Lake, MI, 9
10. 54, HON, Kyle Oboyle, Midland, MI, 10
11. 04m, TJT, Kenneth Maxfield, Morenci, MI, 11
DNF. 81, HON, John Sams, Richmond, MI, 88
Vintage Open 1. 24, YAM, Parker Norris, Flushing, MI, 1
2. 36s, YAM, Corey Desrosiers, China, MI, 2
3 1x, YAM, Joe Barnes, Fair Haven, MI, 3
4. 11, YAM, Matthew Heronemus, Caro, MI, 4
5. 9, YAM, Richard Seifferlein, Burtchville, MI, 5
6. 17, YAM, Robby A. Knapp, Burton, MI, 6
7. 49, YAM, Joshua Flukes, Gagetown, MI, 7
8. 1, YAM, Charles Kidd, Lansing, MI, 8
DNS. 58h, KAW, Larry Davidson, Otsego, MI, 89
Quad Open 1. 34, YAM, John R. Scherer, White Lake, MI, 1
2. 814, YAM, Jacob Turner, Davisburg, MI, 2
3. 45, YAM, Josh Mackowiak, Cass City, MI, 3
4. 92, SUZ, Garrett Wenglikowski, Bay City, MI, 4
5. 40, HON, Stephen Clutter, Bay City, MI, 5
6. 74, HON, Austin Sova, Kawkawlin, MI, 6
7. 77, SUZ, Jeremiah Sherman, Highland, MI, 7
8. 1q, YAM, Scott Quaal, Bridgeport, MI, 8
9. 35, YAM, Jeff Levitt, Auburn Hills, MI, 9
10. 88, YAM, Chris Busch, Flint, MI, 10
11. 31, YAM, Neil May Jr., Mount Morris, MI, 11
12. 41, YAM, Neil R. May, Mount Morris, MI, 12
Cycle Comb
1. 17, KAW, Henry Wiles, Crystal, MI, 1
2. 95, HON, Allen Rabinette, Millington, MI, 2
3. 21j, HON, Stephen Vanderkuur, Davison, MI, 3
4. 24, HON , Parker Norris, Flushing, MI, 4
5. 20j, HON, Ben Lowe, Holly, MI, 5
6. 11, HON, Jordan Mccready, Marlette, MI, 6
7. 90, HON, Kyle W. Vanconant,Croswell, MI, 7
8. 29j, HON, Chaz Springsteen, Goodrich, MI, 8
9. 81, HON, John Sams, Richmond, MI, 9
10. 10, HON, Morgan R. Monroe, Cedar Lake, IN, 10
11. 78j, HON, Dillon Phelps, Corunna, MI, 11
13. 99, HON, Kameran Miller, Davidson, MI, 13
14. 98, HON, Koda Ronald, Linnden, MI, 14
15. 67j, KAW, Kaley Johnson, Twin Lake, MI, 15
16. 36, APP, Happy Birthday, Decker, MI, 16
DNS. 54, HON, Douglas J. O’Boyle, Midland, MI, 89
DNS. 25j, HON, Daniel C. Mcroberts, Harrietta, MI, 89
DNS. 97, HON, Morgan Nottingham, Clio, MI, 89
DNS. 43, HON, Kelley Fortenberry, Flushing, MI, 89

 

TT SCRAMBLES 07/26/2015
0-51 cc Multi Speed 4-8 1. 66, HON, Ethan Kitchen, Marlette, MI, 1
2. 77, HON, Aaden Savage, Caro, MI, 2
3. 60, HON, Skylar W. Sentell, Caro, MI, 3
4. 75, HON, Andrew T. Hawley, Owosso, MI, 4
5. 76k, HON, Luke Krug, Kingston, MI, 5
6. 6, HON, Juliette Desrosiers, China, MI, 6
7. 01, HON, Emily Langmaid, Caro, MI, 7
8. 89, HON, Kevin Bloss, Millington, MI, 8
52-65cc 6 -11 Yr Old
1. 99, KTM, Austin Harrington, Millington, MI,1
0-51cc Pee Wee Shaft Drive 1. 76k, HON, Luke Krug, Kingston, MI, 1
2. 75, YAM, Andrew T. Hawley, Owosso, MI, 2
3. 829, YAM, Alaynnah V. Scherer, White Lake, MI, 3
0-51cc Chain Stock 4-8 1. 77, KTM, Aaden Savage, Caro, MI, 1
2. 13, COB, Kholton R. Massey, Montrose, MI, 2
66-85cc 7-15 Yr Old 1. 37, SUZ, Kolby Gyomory, Marlette, MI, 1
2. 56, HON, Jordan Jean, Midland, MI, 2
3. 99, HON, Austin Harrington, Millington, MI, 3
4. 71, HON, Zach W. Bailey, Leonard, MI, 4
5. 70, KAW, Kaiden T. Wittkopp, Pinconning, MI, 5
6. 20, KAW, Dylan Langmaid, Caro, MI, 6
7. 42, YAM, Erika R. Stover, Carsonville, MI, 7
251+ Open Twin 1.36, APP, Happy Birthday, Decker, MI,1
2. 25p, CAN, Derek Pari, Grant Township, MI, 2
3. 27s, TRI, Byron Sparks, Pontiac, MI, 3
4. 58h, KAW, Larry Davidson, Otsego, MI, 4
251cc + Open Single 1. 79, KAW, Jayson Bloss, Millington, MI, 1
2. 41m, HON, Kyle Martinez, Marlette, MI, 2
3. 85, HON, Zach Hurley, Croswell, MI, 3
4. 04m, TJT, Kenneth Maxfield, Morenci, MI, 4
5. 11, HON, Dominic Marcangelo, Algonac, MI , 5
6. 54, HON, Kyle Oboyle, Midland, MI, 6
Super Senior 50+ Years 1. 54, HON, Douglas J. O’boyle, Midland, MI,1
2. 77, YAM, Lyle Barber Jr., Auburn, MI, 2
3. 84, HON, Joe Mccormick, Muskegon, MI, 3
4. 19k, YAM, Charles Kidd, Lansing, MI, 4
DNS. 19, KTM, Brian Woodward, Snover, MI, 89
Mod Vint 401cc Open 1987 – 1. 11, HON, Matt Heronemus, Caro, MI, 1
2. 9, YAM, Richard Seifferlein, Burtchville, MI, 2
3. 99, YAM, Steve Seifferlein, Marlette, MI, 3
4. 25p, YAM, Derek Paris, Grant Township, MI, 4
5. 49k, YAM, Joshua Flukes, Gagetown, MI, 5
450cc A 1. 90, HON, Kyle W. Vanconant, Croswell, MI, 1
2 001, HON, Matthew Proctor, North Branch, MI, 2
3. 77, YAM, Jacob Barber, Auburn, MI, 3
4. 43, HON, Kelley Fortenberry, Flushing, MI, 4
5. 85, HON, Zach Hurley, Croswell, MI, 5
6. 79, KAW, Jayson Bloss, Millington, MI, 6
DNS. 95, KAW, Tyler Dennis, Holly, MI, 89
DNS. 19, KTM, Brian Woodward, Snover, MI, 89
Senior 40+ Years 1. 77, YAM, Lyle Barber Jr., Auburn, MI,1
2. 99, HON Douglas D. Doyle, Croswell, MI, 2
3. 30, YAM, Robert Knapp, Burton, MI, 3
86-250cc Open 1. 11, HON, Dominic Marcangelo, Algonac, MI, 1
2 21, HON, Jayson Bloss, Millington, MI, 2
3. 5k, HON, Brandon Kitchen, Clifford, MI, 3
4. 09v, HON, Nathan Vancamp, Croswell, MI, 4
5. 14, HON, Troy M. Barber, Auburn, MI, 5
6. 84, HON, Bryce Langmaid, Caro, MI, 6
7. 351, HON, Tre M. Scherer, White Lake, MI, 7
Vint 401cc Open 2 val 1979 – 1. 36s, YAM, Corey Desrosiers, China, MI, 1
2. 11, YAM, Matthew Heronemus, Caro, MI, 2
3. 9, YAM, Richard Seifferlein, Burtchville, MI, 3
4 99, YAM, Steve Seifferlein, Marlette, MI, 4
5. 27s, TRI, Byron Sparks, Pontiac, MI, 5
6. 17, YAM, Robby A. Knapp, Burton, MI, 6
7. 1, YAM, Charles Kidd, Lansing, MI, 7
Veteran 30+ Years 1. 21, HON, Jeff Randolph, Brown City, MI, 1
2. 99, HON, Douglas D. Doyle, Croswell, MI, 2
Vint 0-400cc AC 1990 1. 63, HON, Dan Stauffer, Marlette, MI, 1
2. 19r, SUZ, David Rogers, North Branch, MI, 2
3. 25p, SUZ, Derek Paris, Grant Township, MI, 3
4. 49k, YAM, Joshua Flukes, Gagetown, MI, 4
5. 58h, KAW, Larry Davidson, Otsego, MI, 5
6. 19k, YAM, Charles Kidd, Lansing, MI, 6
7. 88, BUL, Donald Bannerman, Fowlerville, MI, 7
DNS. 24x, HON, Delmer L. Dodd, Almont, MI, 89
450cc B 1. 41m, HON, Kyle Martinez, Marlette, MI, 1
2. 11, HON, Dominic Marcangelo, Algonac, MI, 2
3. 54, HON, Kyle Oboyle, Midland, MI, 3
4. 63, HON, Brandon Kitchen, Clifford, MI, 4
5. 12j, HON, Cody Toles, Lapeer, MI, 5
6. 09v, HON, Nathan Vancamp, Croswell, MI, 6
7. 17, YAM, Robby A. Knapp, Burton, MI, 7
8. 11x, HON, Ryan Flynn, Marlette, MI, 8
9. 39, HON, Alex A. Wenn, Lapeer, MI, 9
250 + Open Quad 16+ 1. 34, YAM, John R. Scherer, White Lake, MI, 1
2. 814, HON, Jacob Turner, Davisburg, MI, 2
3. 74, HON, Austin Sova, Kawkawlin, MI, 3
4. 40, HON, Stephen Clutter, Bay City, MI, 4
5. 003, YAM, Timothy Scherer Jr., White Lake, MI, 5
6. 77, SUZ, Jeremiah Sherman, Highland, MI, 6
7. 92, SUZ, Garrett Wenglikowski, Bay City, MI , 7
8. 1q, YAM, Scott Quaal, Bridgeport, MI, 8
9. 35, YAM, Jeff Levitt, Auburn Hills, MI, 9
10. 88, YAM, Chris Busch, Flint, MI, 10
11. 31, YAM, Neil May Jr., Mount Morris, MI, 11
Combo 16+ Years 1. 17, KAW, Henry Wiles, Crystal, MI, 1
2. 11x, HON, Jordan Mccready, Marlette, MI, 2
3. 20j, KOB, Ben Lowe, Holly, MI, 3
4. 21j, HON, Stephen Vanderkuur, Davison, MI, 4
5. 24, HON, Parker Norris, Flushing, MI, 5
6. 10j, HON, Allen Rabinette, Millington, MI, 6
7. 90, HON, Kyle W. Vanconant, Croswell, MI, 7
8. 81, HON, John Sams, Richmond, MI, 8
9. 78j, HON, Dillon Phelps, Corunna, MI, 9
10. 29j, HON, Chaz Springsteen, Goodrich, MI, 10
11. 10, HON, Morgan R. Monroe, Cedar Lake, IN, 11
12. 12j, HON, Nicholas Hanchett Marshall, MI,12
13. 69j, HON, Aaron Fortenberry, Montrose, MI, 13
Quad Combo 1. 814, YAM, Jacob Turner, Davisburg, MI, 1
2. 34, YAM, John R. Scherer, White Lake, MI, 2
3. 92, SUZ, Garrett Wenglikowski, Bay City, MI, 3
4. 35, YAM, Jeff Levitt, Auburn Hills, MI, 4
5. 74, HON, Austin Sova, Kawkawlin, MI, 5
6. 77, SUZ, Jeremiah Sherman, Highland, MI, 6

Be the first to comment on "Lucky Thumb Race Results"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*