Tribune Recorder Leader Spring Sports Academic Athletes

Name/Sport: Sammi Galvan, Track
Parents: Rhonda (Jim Brzezkinski) Victor Galvan
Grade Level: 12th grade
Extra-Curricular Activities: (SC4 All Star Volleyball Game), Volleyball - GTC 2nd Team All Conference and Sanilac County Honorable Mention; Track - GTC 2nd Team 400 M Relay, 800 M Relay, 1600 M Relay, Caro Meet of Champs - fifth place in 400 M Relay; Band - Sanilac County Honors Band - Solo and Ensemble (section leader), NHS,  Student Council Class Representative, Food 4 Friends, Red Cross Blood Drives, Academic Excellence 3.9-4.0 GPA, Class SalutatorianName/Sport: Sammi Galvan, Track Parents: Rhonda (Jim Brzezkinski) Victor Galvan Grade Level: 12th grade Extra-Curricular Activities: (SC4 All Star Volleyball Game), Volleyball - GTC 2nd Team All Conference and Sanilac County Honorable Mention; Track - GTC 2nd Team 400 M Relay, 800 M Relay, 1600 M Relay, Caro Meet of Champs - fifth place in 400 M Relay; Band - Sanilac County Honors Band - Solo and Ensemble (section leader), NHS, Student Council Class Representative, Food 4 Friends, Red Cross Blood Drives, Academic Excellence 3.9-4.0 GPA, Class Salutatorian
Name/Sport: Sammi Galvan, Track Parents: Rhonda (Jim Brzezkinski) Victor Galvan Grade Level: 12th grade Extra-Curricular Activities: (SC4 All Star Volleyball Game), Volleyball - GTC 2nd Team All Conference and Sanilac County Honorable Mention; Track - GTC 2nd Team 400 M Relay, 800 M Relay, 1600 M Relay, Caro Meet of Champs - fifth place in 400 M Relay; Band - Sanilac County Honors Band - Solo and Ensemble (section leader), NHS,  Student Council Class Representative, Food 4 Friends, Red Cross Blood Drives, Academic Excellence 3.9-4.0 GPA, Class Salutatorian

Name/Sport: Sammi Galvan, Track
Parents: Rhonda (Jim Brzezkinski) Victor Galvan
Grade Level: 12th grade
Extra-Curricular Activities: (SC4 All Star Volleyball Game), Volleyball – GTC 2nd Team All Conference and Sanilac County Honorable Mention; Track – GTC 2nd Team 400 M Relay, 800 M Relay, 1600 M Relay, Caro Meet of Champs – fifth place in 400 M Relay; Band – Sanilac County Honors Band – Solo and Ensemble (section leader), NHS, Student Council Class Representative, Food 4 Friends, Red Cross Blood Drives, Academic Excellence 3.9-4.0 GPA, Class Salutatorian

Name/Sport: Kylee Colesa, Track

Name/Sport: Kylee Colesa, Track

Name/Sport: Keegan Nelson, Softball Parents: Brian Nelson and Debbie Nelson Grade Level: 12th Grade Extra-Curricular Activities: Basketball, volleyball, softball, National Honor Society, Youth Advisory Council, Food 4 Friends

Name/Sport: Keegan Nelson, Softball
Parents: Brian Nelson and Debbie Nelson
Grade Level: 12th Grade
Extra-Curricular Activities: Basketball, volleyball, softball, National Honor Society, Youth Advisory Council, Food 4 Friends

Name/Sport: Katrina Tovar, Track  Katherine Tovar Grade Level: 12th Extracurricular Activities: Piano, cross country, gymnastics, 4-H, Drama, Track

Name/Sport: Katrina Tovar, Track
Katherine Tovar
Grade Level: 12th
Extracurricular Activities: Piano, cross country, gymnastics, 4-H, Drama, Track

Name/Sport: Julia Flanagan/Softball Parents: Mike Warczinsky and Monica Warczinsky Grade Level: Ninth Extracurricular Activities: Volleyball, Track

Name/Sport: Julia Flanagan/Softball
Parents: Mike Warczinsky and Monica Warczinsky
Grade Level: Ninth
Extracurricular Activities: Volleyball, Track

Name/Sport: Jared Michael Sanderson, Baseball Parents: Michael and Pattie Sanderson Grade Level - 12th Extra-Curricular Activities: Baseball, Basketball, Football, Youth Advisory Council, National Honor Society, Food 4 Friends, Boy Scout, 4-H

Name/Sport: Jared Michael Sanderson, Baseball
Parents: Michael and Pattie Sanderson
Grade Level – 12th
Extra-Curricular Activities: Baseball, Basketball, Football, Youth Advisory Council, National Honor Society, Food 4 Friends, Boy Scout, 4-H

Name/Sport: Emily Inbody, Track Parents: Eric and Denise Inbody Grade Level: Tenth Extracurricular Activities: Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Name/Sport: Emily Inbody, Track
Parents: Eric and Denise Inbody
Grade Level: Tenth
Extracurricular Activities: Volleyball, Basketball, Track

Name/Sport: Hannah Byers, Soccer

Name/Sport: Hannah Byers, Soccer

Name/Sport: Renee Miller, Track

Name/Sport: Renee Miller, Track

Name/Sport: Ethan Tubbs: Baseball Parents: Penny and Eric Tubbs Grade Level: Senior Extra-Curricular Activities: Cross Country(Second Team All Conference and Captain), Drama Club, Boy Scouts of America(Eagle Scout), Mathematics Academic Games Team(Co-Captain), Student Council, National Honors Society (Secretary), Baseball (Second Team All Conference, First Team All County, and Co-Captain), Marching Band(Drum Major), Concert Band(Section Leader), Jazz Band

Name/Sport: Ethan Tubbs: Baseball
Parents: Penny and Eric Tubbs
Grade Level: Senior
Extra-Curricular Activities: Cross Country(Second Team All Conference and Captain), Drama Club, Boy Scouts of America(Eagle Scout), Mathematics Academic Games Team(Co-Captain), Student Council, National Honors Society (Secretary), Baseball (Second Team All Conference, First Team All County, and Co-Captain), Marching Band(Drum Major), Concert Band(Section Leader), Jazz Band

Name/Sport: Maggie Warczinsky, Track

Name/Sport: Maggie Warczinsky, Track

Name/Sport: Hannah Kady, Softball

Name/Sport: Hannah Kady, Softball

Name/Sport: Hunter McGinnis, Track

Name/Sport: Hunter McGinnis, Track

Name/Sport: Tyler Ladd, Baseball

Name/Sport: Tyler Ladd, Baseball

Name/Sport: Stephen Barker, Track

Name/Sport: Stephen Barker, Track

Be the first to comment on "Tribune Recorder Leader Spring Sports Academic Athletes"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*