Lady Eagles take Regionals; 13 girls, 5 guys head to State

Varsity – Womens
1. Deckerville -178.5; 2.Ubly -109; 3. Brown City – 63; 4. Kingston – 59; 5. Caseville – 56; 5. Mayville – 56; 7. Dryden – 53.5; 8. Peck – 26; 9. Marine City Cardinal-15; 10. Harbor Beach – 14; 11. CPS -10; 12. North Huron – 5
100 Meters
1. Alexandra Hanson,12.94, Brown City
2. Kali Powell,13.41,Kingston
3. Cassidy Staple,13.89, Deckerville
4. Ashlind House,14.11, Harbor Beach
5. Jenn Bowsky,14.57,Peck
X 200 Meters
1. Alexandra Hanson, 26.91, Brown City
2. Cassidy Staple, 28.79, Deckerville
3. Kali Powell, 29.14, Kingston
4. Emma Dietz, 29.20, Marine City Cardinal
5. Karyn McConnachie, 29.3, Deckerville
X 400 Meters
1. Alexandra Hanson,1:01.62, Brown City
2. Emma Dietz,1:03.44, Marine City Cardinal
3. Tess Schulz,1:05.27, Deckerville
4. Shaniah Drake,1:07.36, Caseville
5. Ashlind House,1:07.69, Harbor Beach
X 800 Meter
1. Catherine Sanford, 2:36.74, Deckerville
2. Madison Brown, 2:37.56, Ubly
3. McKenna Rudd, 2:39.32, Dryden
4. MacKenzy Bowerman, 2:49.48, Deckerville
5. Julia Slusher, 2:50.53, Mayville
X 1600 Meters
1. Janelle White, 5:34.96, Ubly
2. Kylee Colesa, 5:35.60, Deckerville
3. Catherine Sanford, 6:03.13, Deckerville
4. Jade Delong, 6:22.14, Kingston
5. Emma Hembrough, 6:25.04, Ubly
X 3200 Meters
1. Janelle White, 12:46.06, Ubly
2. Kylee Colesa, 12:50.22,Deckerville
3. Catherine Sanford, 14:12.85, Deckerville
4. Emma Hembrough,14:24.90, Ubly
5. Victoria Hale,14:39.73, Kingston
X 100m Hurdles – 33″
1. Madison Glaza, 17.66, Ubly
2. Karyn McConnachie, 17.87, Deckerville
3. Bridgette Vogel,17.95, Ubly
4. Cameron Speare, 18.98, Caseville
5. Samantha Pionk, 19.39, Ubly
X 300m Hurdles – 30″
1. Karyn McConnachie, 51.46, Deckerville
2. Cameron Speare, 51.85, Caseville
3. Morganne Narrin, 55.97, Mayville
4. Madison Glaza, 57.19, Ubly
5. Hannah Weiss, 58.34, Dryden
X 4×100 Relay
1. Hailey Kowalski, Emily Murdoch, Brittney Keys, Kali Powell, 56.32, Kingston
2.Kara Peruski, Samantha Pionk, Bridgette Vogel, Madison Glaza, 57.12, Ubly
3. Monet Twiss, Maggie Warczinsky, Josie Brown, Charlotte Schulz, 57.51, Deckerville
4. Mia Sliman, Taylor Webster, Tabitha Walton, Rachel Vallad, 58.09, Dryden
5. Jenna Smith, Sam Hanna, Laci Richard, Morgan Hartwick, 1:00.57, Mayville
X 4×200 Relay
1. Monet Twiss, Tonje Blomberg, Josie Brown, Tess Schulz,1:59.11, Deckerville
2. Hailey Kowalski, Emily Murdoch, Brittney Keys, Kali Powell, 2:00.24, Kingston
3. Sam Hanna, Julia Slusher, Miranda Zaremba, Morganne Narrin, 2:02.88, Mayville
4. Mia Sliman, Taylor Webster, Tabitha Walton, Erin Riley, 2:04.26, Dryden
5. Jadrianna Wolschleger, Emily Hentschl, Kaylin Cady, Ashlind House, 2:04.99, Harbor Beach
X 4×400 Relay
1. Tess Schulz, MacKenzy Bowerman, Elizabeth Ridley, Karyn McConnachie, 4:31.11, Deckerville
2. Madison Brown, Peyton McLellan, Madison Glaza, Janelle White, 4:32.38, Ubly
3. Alissa Palmeter, Julia Slusher, Morganne Narrin, Rebecca Peters, 4:41.69, Mayville
4. Mia Sliman, Tabitha Walton, Erin Riley, McKenna Rudd, 4:51.69, Dryden
5.Mariah Bolda, Olivia Speare, Shaniah Drake, Cameron Speare, 4:52.11, Caseville
X 4×800 Relay
1. Madison Brown, Emma Hembrough, Olivia Lipskey, Janelle White, 10:45.63, Ubly
2. Catherine Sanford, MacKenzy Bowerman, Elizabeth Ridley, Kylee Colesa, 10:54.20, Deckerville
3. Leah Thornton, Alissa Palmeter, Julia Slusher, Rebecca Peters, 11:24.50, Mayville
4. Mariah Bolda, Elizabeth Robinson, Ally Engelhardt, Amber McKnight, 12:21.22, Caseville
5. Erin Riley, Tabitha Walton, McKenna Gierman, McKenna Rudd, 12:35.08, Dryden
X Shot Put
1. Carley VanNorman, 32-00.00, Deckerville
2. Liz Ross, 31-09.75, Brown City
3. Lorin Gierman, 30-11.50, Brown City
4. Zoe Lambson, 30-00.75, Brown City
5. Ashley Hawthorne, 29-03.50, Caseville
X Discus – 1kg
1. Liz Ross, 87-04, Brown City
2. Ashley Hawthorne, 80-01, Caseville
3. Olivia Bender, 79-09, Ubly
4. Jimi Harris, 79-00, Mayville
5. Zoe Lambson, 78-11, Brown City
X High Jump
1. Cameron Speare, 4-11.00, Caseville
2. Katelyn Frostic, 4-09.00, CPS
3. Mia Sliman, 4-07.20, Dryden
3. Elizabeth Ridley, 4-07.20, Deckerville
5. Jenn Bowsky, 4-07.10, Peck
X Pole Vault
1. Emily Inbody, 7-03.00, Deckerville
2. Maggie Warczinsky, 7-00.00, Deckerville
3. Lyndee Bailey, 6-06.00, Mayville
X Long Jump
1. Emily Murdoch,14-06.75, Kingston
2. Cassidy Staple, 14-06.25, Deckerville
3. Kara Peruski, 14-06.25, Ubly
4. Miranda Zaremba,14-04.00, Mayville
5. Hannah Weiss,14-01.50, Dryden
Varsity – Mens
1. Ubly -147; 2. Harbor Beach -121; 3. Dryden – 67; 4. Peck – 66; 5. Deckerville- 64; 6. Mayville – 60; 7. Kingston – 36.5; 8. Marine City Cardinal – 34.5; 9. Brown City – 33 10. CPS – 17; 11. North Huron – 9; 12. Caseville – 5
Mens Results (top 5 places)
X 100 Meters
1. Nathan Spivey, 11.51, Dryden
2. Mitchel Hirn, 11.66, Harbor Beach
3. Brandon Blasius, 11.77, Mayville
4. Travis Tucker, 11.84, Kingston
5. Roger Franzel, 11.92, Ubly
X 200 Meters
1. Franklin MacKenzie, 23.28, Marine City Cardinal
2. Nathan Spivey, 24.20, Dryden
3. Daniel Rutkowski, 24.21, Ubly
4. Roger Franzel, 24.75, Ubly
5. Cody Abrego, 24.76, Peck
X 400 Meters
1. Chris Keyes, 50.87, Harbor Beach
2. Daniel Rutkowski, 53.29, Ubly
3. Nick Stephens, 54.55, Brown City
4. Brandon Boyd, 55.53, Peck
5. Robert Ocomen, 57.01, Harbor Beach
X 800 Meters
1. Luke Anderson, 2:03.51, Harbor Beach
2. Chris Keyes, 2:06.90, Harbor Beach
3. Mitchel Smith, 2:11.25, Harbor Beach
3. Nathan Rosenthal, 2:11.25, Peck
5. Stephen Barker, 2:11.58, Deckerville
X 1600 Meters
1. Luke Anderson, 4:26.54, Harbor Beach
2. Adam Grifka, 4:47.28, Ubly
3. Alex Grifka, 4:52.24, Ubly
4. Nathan Gilbert, 5:01.88, Ubly
5. Ben Perry, 5:05.96, Marine City Cardinal
X 3200 Meters
1. Luke Anderson, 9:50.16, Harbor Beach
2. Adam Grifka, 10:05.02, Ubly
3. Alex Grifka, 10:18.64, Ubly
4. Tom Gallagher, 10:38.10, Peck
5. Ben Perry, 11:16.95, Marine City Cardinal
X 110m Hurdles – 39″
1. Franklin MacKenzie, 16.45, Marine City Cardinal
2. Roger Franzel, 17.50, Ubly
3. Jacob Holman, 17.96, Peck
4. Brendon Kociba, 18.27, Harbor Beach
5. Jonathan Wright, 18.51, Ubly
X 300m Hurdles – 36″
1. Kyle Abrego, 42.40, Peck
2. Roger Franzel, 42.43, Ubly
3. Jacob Holman, 44.78, Peck
4. Brendon Kociba, 45.45, Harbor Beach
5. Matthew Maikrzek, 46.17, Ubly
X 4×100 Relay
1.Jared Paton, Joseph Savarino, Isaac Kurtz, Nathan Spivey, 46.44, Dryden
2. Aaron VanHorn, Keagen Kolacz, William Webster, Travis Tucker, 46.52, Kingston
3. Jake Lefler, Brandon Blasius, Christian Lefler, Michael Redfield, 47.09, Mayville
4. Daniel Rutkowski, Jonathon Brandel, Cole Maikrzek, Conner Kwiatowski, 47.30, Ubly
5. Jacob Finkel, Jonathon Kabban, Austin Miller, Brendon Kociba, 50.61, Harbor Beach
X 4×200 Relay
1.Jacob Finkel, Robert Ocomen, Mitchel Hirn, Chris Keyes, 1:35.75, Harbor Beach
2. Daniel Rutkowski, Jonathon Brandel, Cole Maikrzek, Conner Kwiatowski,1:37.30, Ubly
3. Jared Paton, Joseph Savarino, Isaac Kurtz, Nathan Spivey, 1:37.37, Dryden
4. Jake Lefler, Brandon Blasius, Christian Lefler,Michael Redfield 1:37.47, Mayville
5. Aaron VanHorn, William Webster, Travis Tucker, Riley Magiera, 1:38.71, Kingston
X 4×400 Relay
1.Mitchel Hirn, Robert Ocomen, Chris Keyes, Luke Anderson, 3:35.27, Harbor Beach
2.Cody Abrego, Nathan Rosenthal, Jacob Holman, Kyle Abrego, 3:42.87, Peck
3. Aaron VanHorn, Jacob McDaid, Riley Magiera, Zack Jobson, 3:47.27, Kingston
4. Nathan Gilbert, James Weber, Nicholas Swanson, Conner Kwiatowski, 3:55.01, Ubly
5. Bailey Knuth, Joseph Savarino, Jeremy Roediger, Sam Peyerk, 3:57.62, Dryden
X 4×800 Relay
1. Adam Grifka, Nathan Gilbert, Nicholas Swanson, Alex Grifka, 8:56.12, Ubly
2. Chandler Stoutenburg, Austin Spaetzel, Stephen Barker, Michael Dreher , 8:57.75, Deckerville
3. Tom Gallagher, Nathan Rosenthal, Lucas Davis, Brandon Boyd, 9:18.65, Peck
4. Paul Rayment, Mitchel Smith, Daniel Lanfear, Robert Ocomen, 9:33.10, Harbor Beach
5. Brevon Wiley, Luke Middleton, Gabe Smith, Ben Hulley, 9:35.80, Mayville
X Shot Put – 12lb
1. Cody Mausolf, 47-11.50, Deckerville
2. Scott Sheperd, 46-05.00, Ubly
3. Nathan Spaetzel, 43-08.50, Deckerville
4. Aaron Smith, 40-06.25, CPS
5. Brad Gierman, 40-03.50, Brown City
X Discus – 1.6kg
1. Cody Mausolf, 138-06, Deckerville
2. Aaron Smith, 126-0, CPS
3. Nathan Spaetzel,126-03, Deckerville
4. Arthur Lapp, 116-05, Deckerville
5. Jimmy Viers, 116-01, North Huron
X High Jump
1. Michael Redfield, 5-11.01, Mayville
2. Aaron VanHorn, 5-11.00, Kingston
3. Jacob Holman, 5-09.00, Peck
4. Jeremy Roediger, 5-07.01, Dryden
5. Daniel Lanfear, 5-07.00, Harbor Beach
X Pole Vault
1. Brandon Blasius, 11-10.00, Mayville
2. Brady Kaufman, 11-04.01, Brown City
3. Jared Paton, 11-04.00, Dryden
4. Michael Dreher, 10-10.01, Deckerville
5. Christian Lefler, 10-10.00, Mayville
X Long Jump
1. Jared Paton, 18-05.00, Dryden
2. Jonathon Brandel, 18-02.50, Ubly
3.Jacob Finkel, 17-05.50, Harbor Beach
4. Levi Block, 17-04.00, Ubly
5. Jeremy Roediger, 17-01.50, Dryden

Be the first to comment on "Lady Eagles take Regionals; 13 girls, 5 guys head to State"

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published.


*