NCTL Stars/Stripes All-
League Football

LOCAL

Written by:

First Team All-League Offense
QB.) Owen Corlis – Kingston 11 th grade
RB.) Dylan Ball – Deckerville – 11 th grade
RB.) Lucas Kolb – Oakland Christian – 11 th grade
WR.) Romiel Clausell – Atherton – 12 th grade
WR.) Turner Marquardt – Kingston – 11 th grade
TE.) Derek Osborne – Deckerville – 12 th grade
TE.) Connor Palmer – Deckerville – 12 th grade
OL.) Alex Wren – Mayville – 12 th grade
OL.) Myles Spencer – Kingston – 11 th grade
OL.) Lawson Lyons – Kingston – 12 th grade
OL.) Remi Sparre – Oakland Christian – 11 th grade
OL.) Brady Sharbowski – Deckerville – 12 th grade
C.) Bryson Miller – Oakland Christian – 12 th grade
K.) Hunter Garza – Deckerville – 10 th grade
Second Team All-League Offense
QB.) Hunter LaBean – Mayville – 12 th grade
RB.) Jace Brown – Mayville – 11 th grade
RB.) James Rayl – Kingston – 11 th grade
WR.) Luka Campbell – Mayville – 10 th grade
WR.) James Vines – Atherton – 12 th grade
TE.) Wyatt Hurley – Capac – 11 th grade
TE.) Chase Monroe – Genesee – 10 th grade
OL.) Steven Haag – Kingston – 10 th grade
C.) Hunter Vennevy – Kingston – 11 th grade
C.) Gabe Kappen – Deckerville – 11 th grade
K.) James Wilson – Kingston – 12 th grade
Honorable Mention All-League Offense
Atherton – James Wilson
Capac – Zach Langmesser, James Meadows
Genesee – Brady McGregor,
Kingston – James Wilson, Tanner James,
Mayville – Mason Halsne,
Oakland Christian – Jordan Johnson, Jack Currie, Solomon Martin
First Team All-League Defense
DL.) Alex Wren – Mayville – 12 th grade
DL.) Michael Deroseau – Kingston – 12 th grade
DL.) Myles Spencer – Kingston – 11 th grade
DL.) Logan Pruden – Oakland Christian – 12 th grade
DL.) Connor Palmer – Deckerville – 12 th grade
LB.) Hunter LaBean – Mayville – 12 th grade
LB.) James Rayl – Kingston – 11 th grade
LB.) Lucas Kolb – Oakland Christian – 11 th grade
LB.) James Winn – Genesee – 12 th grade
LB.) Brady Sharbowski – Deckerville – 12 th grade
DB.) Romiel Clausell – Atheron – 12 th grade
DB.) Owen Corlis – Kingston – 11 th grade
DB.) Turner Marquardt – Kingston – 11 th grade
DB.) Gabe Mlynarek – Oakland Christian – 11 th grade
P.) Hunter Garza – Deckerville – 10th grade
P) Demontre Davis – Atherton – 11th grade
Second Team All-League Defense
DL.) Blake Phillips – Capac – 12th grade
DL.) Wyatt Hurley – Capac – 11th grade
DL.) Austin Abbe – Genesee – 11 th grade
DL.) Preson Holan – Deckerville – 10 th grade
LB.) Jace Brown – Mayville – 11 th grade
LB.) Brady Hoag – Mayville – 10 th grade
LB.) Nathan Weatherford – Atherton – 12 th grade
LB.) Lawson Lyons – Kingston – 12 th grade
LB.) Tanner James – Kingston = 9 th grade
DB.) Carlos Uribe-Arse – Capac – 11 th grade
DB.) Gavin Wager – Mayville – 10 th grade
DB.) Brandon Rouse – Genesee – 9 th grade
DB.) Ian Flanagan – Genesee – 9 th grade
P.) Hunter LaBean -Mayville – 12 th grade
Honorable Mention All-League Defense
Atherton – Joseph Embury
Capac – Derek Mason,
Deckerville – Dylan Ball
Kingston – James Wilson, Steven Haag
Oakland Christian – Jake Brock, Solomon Martin, Colin Kolb, Rhys Townsend
Stripes Division
First Team All-League Offense
QB.) Ethan Shwary – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
RB.) Caleb Lentner – Peck – 12th grade
RB.) Nik Lewis – CPS- 12th grade
WR.) Aiden Dupis – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
WR.) Gatlin Guild – Akron – 11th grade
TE.) Gabe Gerber – Peck 11th grade
TE.) Logan Drummond – Ashley – 12th grade
OL.) Joel Molesworth – Peck – 11th grade
OL.) Braxton Vigenski – North Huron – 12th grade
OL.) Luke Dengler – BCAS – 12th grade
OL.) Heath Powelson – Ashley – 12th grade
C.) Joey Burns – Peck 11th grade
K.) Julius Stemaker – Akron – 11th grade
Second Team All-League Offense
QB.) Colton Karpouch – Akron – 11th grade
RB.) John Henson – North Huron – 12th grade
RB.) Griffin Johnson – Akron – 12th grade
RB.) Nathan Feltner – Caseville – 11th grade
WR.) Jaeden Lee – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
WR.) Steven VanConant – Peck -12th grade
WR.) Bo Williams – BCAS – 9th grade
TE.) Brendan Potter – CPS – 12th grade
OL.) Elliott Isbister – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
OL.) Jackson Dupuis – Merritt Academy – 10th grade
OL.) Jake Molesworth – Peck – 9th grade
OL.) Clayton Stanton – North Huron – 11th grade
OL.) Kole Kozlowski – North Kozlowski – 12th grade
C.) Brendan Durham – Akron – 12th grade
K.) Matthew Kennedy – Caseville – 12th grade
Honorable Mention All-League Offense
Ashley – Bailey Long, Will Long
BCAS – Jack Wetters, Robbie Ballard
Caseville – Austin Arnold
CPS – Tyler Bartley
Merritt Academy – Kale Strauch
North Huron – Jordan Coleman, Mason Hatch, Bob Kozlowski, Jordan Schave
First Team All-League Defense
DL.) Steven VanConant – Peck – 12th grade
DL.) Braxton Vigenski – North Huron – 12th grade
DL.) Gavin Prime – Akron – 11th grade
DL.) Antonio Salinas – BCAS – 11th grade
LB.) Jaeden Lee – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
LB.) Caleb Lentner – Peck – 12th grade
LB.) John Henson – North Huron – 12th grade
LB.) Luke Dengler – BCAS – 12th grade
DB.) Aiden Dupuis – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
DB.) Elliot Isbister – Merritt Academy – 12th grade
DB.) Brady Babcock – Peck 12th grade
DB.) Isaac Squires – Akron – 11th grade
DB.) Logan Drummond – Ashley – 12th grade
P.) Matthew Kennedy – Caseville – 12th
Second Team All-League Defense
DL.) Gavin Malek – Ashley – 10th grade
DL.) Gabe Gerber – Peck 11th grade
DL.) Mason Hatch – North Huron – 12th grade
DL.) Brendan Potter – CPS – 12th grade
LB.) Jordan Coleman – North Huron – 12th grade
LB.) Griffin Johnson – Akron – 12th grade
LB.) Nathan Feltner – Caseville – 11th grade
LB.) Bailey Long – Ashley – 12th grade
DB.) Kole Kozlowski – North Huron – 12th grade
DB.) Mikey Jasso – CPS – 12th grade
DB.) Shyann Kubont – Caseville – 12th grade
DB.) Bo Williams – BCAS – 9th grade
P.) Logan Drummond – Ashley – 12th grade
Honorable Mention All-League Defense
Akron – Colton Karpouch, Whyatt Erdody
Ashley – Heath Powelson
BCAS – Ryan McDonell
Caseville – Cameron McCormick
CPS – Tristan Pritchett, Tylar Bartley
North Huron – Landen Mergucz, Ethan Champage
Merritt Academy – Gianni Brisson, Ethan Shwary, Jackson Dupis
Peck – Carsten Lieblang, Carter Babcock, Joey Burns, Cameron Anglebrandt

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Subscribe to the Tribune
Don't forget to subscribe!